Wednesday, 29 September 2010

saya tidak tahan lagi

* picture of headline with 1000 meanings.

i cant stand this anymore.

it's only been a week.

but i felt it had already been YEARS.

i dont like this feeling!

when people brought up things about it,

i tried to pretend that it got nothing to do with me.

* malas la malas pikir, malas!~
that is my rection.haha

but then i laugh it out.

HAHAHAHAHA


hmm.=(

 i think i'll be ok in another few days.

i guess. =_=

but please, dont do this to me-anymore.

please stop.

say something at least?

XOXO <3


p/s : got any clue what am i talking about?
NO? YES?
well it's a blog.
not a personal diary.
cant tell too detail about it.hehehe ^_^

Friday, 24 September 2010

i tested my own blood type by myself!

A few days ag0, i attend my lab class.

We are g0ing to get each of our bl0od tested!!

At 1st, i was like freaking out!
Us, 1st year dental students are g0ing t0 prick each others' fingers f0r bl00d!

I d0nt trust them!

It's just that i cant trust some0ne w same age as i am, still g0t a l0t of stuff t0 learn, pricking my finger!

It's g0ing t0 get real hurt! I think. Hehe.

I wanted t0 get my bl0od tested so badly.

Cuz i never n0e my bl0od type. And i d0nt want t0 seek f0r d0c t0 get my bl00d type tested.

so i have to do this~


At last, Razil,my lab partner prick Ina's finger n mine.
Then he tried t0 get my little little am0unt of bl00d off.
my nervousness cause slowing of my blood flowing out.^_^
tQ DR.Razil n DR.Alyaa.
haha. dua doktor tau gara gara nak ambil blood test je.^_^
DR.Razil said i look pale after my blood is taken.
no wonder i felt funny after the experiment.
weird.
they took just a small amount but i felt as they took a litre of my blood! haha.
*overreacting*


so this is my blood group test that i did myself.
as u can see, my blood coagulated at anti - A.
it means that i am a A +ve!!


finally!!! after all these years!!

seacrching for my blood group...., i can simply do it myself!

now i felt like I LOVE BEING A SCIENCE STUDENT. *proud*hehe

no need to meet the so-proud-brainy doctor for the test!!hehe


then, Ena wanted to noe whether her Rh factor is +ve or -ve.
so i experimented her myself!!
hehe and succeeded...
i had a lot of fun!!
<3
THIS IS THE BEST EXPERIMENT EVER.

THE MOMENT WHERE I STARTED TO LOVE BEING A DENTAL STUDENT.so far.

xoxo.<3

Sunday, 12 September 2010

HAPPY EID EVERYBODY

HAPPY EID FOLKS!
SORRY FOR ANY OF MY UNAPPROPRIATED WORDINGS OR ANYTHING THT MAY
MADE U UNEASY OR HURTED THROUGHOUT THE BLOG OK?
0-0?hee

first of all,,, new style for Eid!!!
i used 2 layer of inner syria...
finally i noe how to do it after all these, days?hehe
i found these kind of style from one of the on9 shopping blogs.
they sold these kinda of inner quite expensive..
they're just using 2 different inner n we can totally do it ourselves.
thnk god i didnt bought them.hehe
after all these years, things change a lot..
i miss my old times..
when im still in primary,
we're playing around, ronda2 1 kmpg cari kedai runcit, sleepovers, story nite.. wah3.
i miss all that.
now there is no fun anymore..
i went back to Kuantan on the 2nd Eid.
some of my cousins r already went back to their homes..
i should've gone back on the 1st Eid.
oh momy, dady, kenapa tak balik raye pertama...=(
it would have been much much more fun!! n havoc!
i heard they went off for karaoke tht nite..
mmg merapatkan ukhwah...haha

sis n my niece, `Alia


i love beach!!! so calming n relaxing!!!!
Eid at the beach is the best!
wanna get married at the beach lah!hehe



yeah i am literally walking at the beach in high heel boots
and didnt take it off at all.......
i love my boots! dont wanna it to be ruined!
plus if i took it off, i may had to wear it again.
i dont like that!!!






so far my Eid is just the same year by year.

nothing special... im still waiting for the special ones in the future..=)
gudluck to me...

Tuesday, 7 September 2010

Breaking Fast w mates!!!

Yesterday,break fast w my old mates from Asasi.
Nik's the one who planned this small small meet ups..
6 people in total..
initially Nik is the one who wanted to treat us.
but he came late! he got a flat tyre! dah gemok sampai pancit tayar!wahahaah!
nik3!! because of him, we arent punctually breaking fast!
he got a serious BAD time management i guess!
at first we decided to break fast at KFC Sec.7
but OMG, ppl r que-ing quite long n it took forever to get our order!
so we, ME, Tun, Pu3 n Ecah changing plans and off to KFC Shah Alam Mall at 7.
and Alhamdullilah the que aint as long as the ones at Sec.7.
Nik still not arrived..
so Pu3, the girlfriend decided to order 1st.then Nik'll pay her..
because of too long waiting fr him, we decided to pray 1st.
feww seconds later, woooffft! he came..adoiyy
we dig in after we pray...
so starvingg...!!~~
so we talked, took pics then jalan2!

as usual, went to my fav stall n bought a set of TAKOYAKI!!! NYUMMMMM~



Nik makin gemok!haha

eh2 cumelnya yang kat belakang tu..hehe


took quite sometime to take this one pic.
Nik ws fooling aroung a lot!!hisssssshhhh!
burppppppp!!!! kenyang!!! tQ fr the treat eh!
will ask for more in another few months!hehhehe;)

ONCE ENTER MY BLOG, DO CLICK HERE! =)