Tuesday, 31 August 2010

caught on camera!

*AHAHA.
i didnt realise tht they took my pic!
this shows tht this detachment thingy is sOoO boring and didnt take my interest at all..
oh yeah. i was caught texting.
BUSTED!
and im not sure with whom..
do you.......?hehe


* can u see me??
there i am! two from the left.....
what am i up to?
i am sleeping during PBSM Detachment...!!!
BUSTED AGAIN.

btw, i got these from the seniors' facebook..hee.

THIS FRIDAY, 2nd PT


ya Allah... kuatkan lah ingatan ku, lapangkan lah dada ku,
kurniakan lah hidayah Mu
agar aku dapat menjawab soalan Progressed Test (PT) ku dgn mudah..
sesungguhnya ya Allah, aku tidak mahu perkara yang sama berulang lagi...
ak redha kepada Mu yang Allah.....
AMIN......~

Wednesday, 25 August 2010

BAD BEHAVIOUR IN CLASS

my today's class is sOo packed!!

from early morning till evening...

i got a Break Fast Feast on the night before.

and got back to hostel quite late.

didnt make any revision at alll!!!!

somethng happened this morning.

i noe. i always slept in class..

only for a few minutes, few seconds..

but today, i slept fr almost an hour during my Microbiology class!

and i missed the whole lecture!!

as i woke up, the lecturer already left!!

then i asked my friends.

" mane lecturer? kuar da ke? kite tido lame ke?" ~me

" kuar lame gak zaf. awk tido nk dkt sejam kot.hoho" ~ Ena n Aini.

and then i ws like screaming hysterically...!!

i cant believe tht i slept in class tht long!!!

hoho please..... i dont wanna be like this anymoree.......

i wanna be a great Dental student..huhu

Monday, 23 August 2010

ALERT PEOPLE..
IGNORE MY POST BELOW.
SO STUPID OF ME TO POST THAT OUT.
AND SO STUPID OF ME TO FEEL THAT WAY.
JUST IGNORE IT.
I DONT REALLY CARE ANYMORE.
APA NAK JADI JADILAH.

BERSERAH PADA TAKDIR JEE...~~~

Saturday, 14 August 2010

it hurts

ok, my personal ego hurts me a lot..
i noe what i felt right now
no more confusion.
it hurts me a lot when i see tht happend
i aint special btwn the eyes.
there's 'another', which is much more special than me i guess.
i cant accept tht.
seriously i cant. n now i noe why..
if my predictions are true..
wanting to stay out of it.
nvr stay contact with.
cuz it's only makes me hurt a lot.
hoping tht the 'Confession' happened.
then, i felt much better.
ahaha i bet u guys got no idea what am i talking about right?
all i can say, it all happened tonite. after i saw the Facebook Wall Post of the 'another'.

Thursday, 12 August 2010

current thoughts

never noe what am i going to be in another few years..

am i goin to be dentist or what.

who am i goin to be married to

my own true feelings tht im confused about.

denying things every second..

nvr noe what i like n hate.

full of egoistic.huhu

that's me.

and lazy.

im in Dental student and act like an art student!

wake up Zaf!!

Build up ur spirit!!!

and stop being in denial everytime!!

huaaaaaaaaaaaaa~~

Tuesday, 10 August 2010

camping in Pulau Chekas











Camping for PBSM a few days ago in Pulau Chekas, Raub.

all i can say, exhausted, sleepy, messy, stink, gross and boring.
but as u can see myself in the pics above, i looked happy right?
i hate camping!!!
the journey to Raub itself took 4 hours!!
i cant stand this.
i've been pointed to be a volunteer to some of the activity and i did sucks.
they pointed me because of my sleepy face!!.
i dunno why they only recognise me!
there's many other ppl who got a sleepy face other than me!!
why me!!!??
and i got wet clothes everywhere...
wet shoes..
and the most frustrating thing is, i didnt bring my sandals!!!!!
seriously, please dont let me involve in this kinda activity..
i got no interested in..



Wednesday, 4 August 2010

a farewell gift?

never thought of this a friend of mine would give this to me.

for the first time in my life, a guy gave me a bracelet.

it's a farewell present i guess as he'll be gone for Indonesia to further his studies.

im the one who should've give something for him...

well i decided to give a tie for him

but Zaty already a tie to her "friend" whose going to Indonesia either.

so minus that.


* lovely. hope tht it wont rust..huuu~

oh yeah. really need to give somethg for him as a appreciation.

i got no idea.

i want something memorable.

my very first idea is a tie.

a unique one.

so i end up getting him a tie.

really nice design n hardly expensive!!~

hope tht he'll treat it like precious!

BTW, THX FOR THE BRACELET BRO.

REALLY APPRECIATED IT.=)

p/s : the identity should be kept secret..hehhehe;)

Sunday, 1 August 2010

ANNUAL DINNER FACULTY OF DENTISTRY

oh yeah. Annual Dinner Faculty of Dentistry.
the theme is "Sparks Of Asia"

i got this intention of wearing a red cheongsam but i dont have one!

i should've bought one when i shop in Beijing last time.=.=

so i decided to wear a simple garment.

Indonesian Kebaya.haha. komersial lah sikit.

and more changing plans where i planned to wore a Syrian inner scarf.

but because of limited of time and low self esteem, i juz wore a shawl

and a headband.*love*

meet Wani. i lend her my Vietnamese Tradisional dress

as she dont have anything to wear!

i never wear it! cuz i think it's too pretty.

im afraid tht i may look weird wearing it. ^_^





meet Bella.. VOGUE abis..!

Dental students.. these are only half of them.

meet AinNajwa n Pu3. ex-Asasians.

Pu3 makeup rm50 upah tu!haha!


being a Image Instructor for Ena n make up artist for both..
The girl w cheongsam is Alia. she so ker aii~
She is one of the dancers that i touch her up.


pink and black are hot!~


ahaha gedik jap. meet Razil my ex-classmate n Azrin.

the Bollywood dancers.



so these are the 4th year seniors that i sat with in the same table..

thank God Kak Aiza(in blue) is quite friendly.

i talked a lot and doesnt felt awkward sitting in a table

full with people tht i dont know.

oh yes. i forgot to mention about the food.

they are great! it's Chinese cuisine.

my favourite is the Shark Fin Soup. DELICIOUS!

but i only took a bowl.

i should've take more!!!



meet ecah.

one of the dancers tht i put on some make up.

gorgeous huh?hee


Tini with her 50rm make up!haha.

she looks like a bride!~


this is me! in pink!!
semua recycle punya barang.huhu

except for the headband..
this Annual Dinner is better based on arrangement, location, theme and food compared to Annual Dinner Asasi Sains.
but i love my asasi friends more!!!!!!!!!!!!!~~
*love*





ONCE ENTER MY BLOG, DO CLICK HERE! =)